316 Leudinghaus Road Chehalis, WA 98532
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Northfork Realty and Bhgre Northwest Home Team

  316 Leudinghaus Road Chehalis, WA 98532

Sold on 04/10/2026
$210,000 (USD)

Description

Build your dream home on this serene 5-acre, 2-parcel property nestled amongst the trees. The homesite is cleared and ready, with well, septic, and electricity already in place (tiny home has been removed). A barn offers extra storage or workspace. Enjoy the peaceful Chehalis River nearby and quick access to Rainbow Falls State Park. Just a short drive to Chehalis and I-5 for easy commuting. A perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience.

Sold Date:
04/10/2026
Taxes
$1,999(2025)
Lot Size
5.09 acres
Type
Land
Style
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:31 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Doty
Lot Information
  • Paved
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$250,000
-4%
-$10,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$260,000
-3%
-$9,000
Aug 06, 2025
Price Changed
$269,000
-6%
-$15,999
Jul 09, 2025
Listed
$284,999
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 16:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.