9907 Blomberg Street SW Olympia, WA 98512
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Justin Clement, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Northwest Home Team and Windermere Real Estate Olympia / Tara Smith

  9907 Blomberg Street SW Olympia, WA 98512

Sold on 04/27/2026
$548,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,693
SQFT

Description

Bring your vision to this 8 acre property, located just over a mile from I-5. Currently zoned light industrial, property has been used as a residence since 1979. Property features a 1693 sq ft 2 bedroom, 1.75 bath home with additional flex space. Additional structures on the property include a 1176 sq ft shop with wood burning stove, and 480 sq ft storage shed. Potential to live and run your business! A creek runs through the property. Buyer to verify all land use and zoning information.

Sold Date:
04/27/2026
Taxes
$3,281(2025)
Lot Size
8 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
Style
1 Story

Listed By

Justin Clement, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Northwest Home Team
Tara Smith, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Northwest Home Team
Bought with
Xavier Angel, Windermere Real Estate Olympia
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:02 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,693 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$599,990
-2%
-$15,010
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$615,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 03, 2025
Listed
$625,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 17:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.