450 Hawkins Road Winlock, WA 98596
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Justin Clement, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Northwest Home Team and Kw Mountains To Sound Realty

  450 Hawkins Road Winlock, WA 98596

Sold on 04/08/2026
$585,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,344
SQFT

Description

Discover country living on 9 beautiful acres in Winlock with this 3-bed, 1.75-bath home on a former dairy farm. Perfectly set up for animals or hobby farming, the property features fenced pastures, a classic barn, and a covered dog kennel. Enjoy the peace and privacy of wide-open spaces with plenty of room for gardens, livestock, or future projects. A rare opportunity to own acreage with ready-made farm amenities while still being just minutes to town and I-5 for an easy commute.

Sold Date:
04/08/2026
Taxes
$3,575(2025)
Lot Size
9.4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
Style
1 Story

Listed By

Justin Clement, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Northwest Home Team
Bought with
Alex Nakamoto, Kw Mountains To Sound Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 5:02 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,344 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$585,000
-2%
-$14,950
Dec 05, 2025
Price Changed
$599,950
-2%
-$15,000
Oct 30, 2025
Listed
$614,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 17:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.